Chauffeured transfers in Dayton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dayton with the fare shown first
Dayton arranges pre-booked transfers in Dayton (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Dayton, each with its page
- Aullwood Audubon Centerfrom US$22.349 min
- Miami Valley Hospital North Campusfrom US$30.5812 min
- Drury Inn & Suites Dayton Northfrom US$30.9813 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dayton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dayton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Dayton
US$22.34
the cheapest route
9 min
Dayton International Airport → Aullwood Audubon Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dayton, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Dayton International Airport → Aullwood Audubon Center6.4 km · 9 minUS$22.34from
- Dayton International Airport → Miami Valley Hospital North Campus10.8 km · 12 minUS$30.58from
- Dayton International Airport → Drury Inn & Suites Dayton North10.8 km · 13 minUS$30.98from
- Dayton International Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton Dayton Vandalia11 km · 13 minUS$31.30from
- Dayton International Airport → Smith @ Hoke14.4 km · 14 minUS$37.14from
- Dayton International Airport → Meijer @ Executive16.5 km · 17 minUS$41.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton International Airport → Aullwood Audubon Center | 6.4 km | 9 min | US$22.34 | See details |
| Dayton International Airport → Miami Valley Hospital North Campus | 10.8 km | 12 min | US$30.58 | See details |
| Dayton International Airport → Drury Inn & Suites Dayton North | 10.8 km | 13 min | US$30.98 | See details |
| Dayton International Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton Dayton Vandalia | 11 km | 13 min | US$31.30 | See details |
| Dayton International Airport → Smith @ Hoke | 14.4 km | 14 min | US$37.14 | See details |
| Dayton International Airport → Meijer @ Executive | 16.5 km | 17 min | US$41.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Dayton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dayton International Airport
from US$22.34Airport
3600 Terminal Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
See prices and book →Springfield - Beckley Municipal Airport
from US$54.74Airport
1251 W Blee Rd, Springfield, OH 45502
See prices and book →Meijer @ Executive
from US$41.70Station
Huber Heights, OH 45424, USA
See prices and book →Pentagon @ Commons
from US$54.74Station
Beavercreek, OH 45431, USA
See prices and book →Riverview @ Wilbe
from US$47.30Station
Dayton, OH 45405, USA
See prices and book →Smith @ Hoke
from US$37.14Station
Englewood, OH 45315, USA
See prices and book →University @ Student Union
from US$56.42Station
Fairborn, OH 45324, USA
See prices and book →Wright Stop Plaza
from US$50.02Station
Dayton, OH 45402, USA
See prices and book →88th Medical Group
from US$54.98Hospital
4881 Sugar Maple Dr, Wright-Patterson AFB, OH 45433
See prices and book →Dayton Children's Hospital - main campus
from US$47.86Hospital
1 Childrens Plaza, Dayton, OH 45404
See prices and book →Dayton Children's Hospital Emergency Room
from US$47.86Hospital
1 Childrens Plaza Ste B, Dayton, OH 45404
See prices and book →Dayton VA Medical Center
from US$58.10Hospital
4100 W Third St, Dayton, OH 45428
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dayton?
In Dayton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dayton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dayton?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dayton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dayton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dayton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car